Outlet Piscine

Privacy Policy


The statement pursuant to art. 13 D. lgs. 196/2003 on the privacy



Dear user,


we wish to inform you, pursuant to article 13 of legislative decree 196/2003 laying down provisions for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data, that the data provided by you will be used respecting the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your confidentiality and of your rights.

Your data will be processed using computer instruments/telematics with the only and exclusive purpose to provide you with the service You have requested. There is no communication of data to other commercial companies, no title and no purpose, nor the personal information contained in the database.


For the purposes of accounting and logistics, your personal data may be communicated to the following subjects:

To Credit Institutions for the management of payments;

To the couriers in charge of the shipping of the products;

To all those persons who act on our behalf for specific tasks such as the bookkeeping and the management of information systems.


With this premise, it is clear that the conferment of your data, even if optional according to the law, it is necessary to process your purchase order.

The refusal to provide the data marked as mandatory involves the non-execution of the sale service of the products.


The data processing will be performed with appropriate procedures to ensure the security and confidentiality of the same.


The detailed list of subjects appointed responsible for the processing and the third parties to whom the personal data may be communicated, will be provided by the Outlet Pools Srl, in the person of its legal representative as the holder of the treatment, following your specific request.

Please note that at any time you may exercise the rights referred to in article 7, below in full, by sending an e-mail to the address info@outletpiscine.eu


ARTICLE 7 - D. L. gs. 196/2003 (Right of access to personal data and other rights)


1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication of:

a) the origin of personal data;
(b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment effected with the aid of electronic instruments;
(d) the identification details of the holder, data processors and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or that can come to acquaintance in quality of representative designated in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) the updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose conservation is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, excepted the case in which such fulfillment proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection;

(b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or communication.

Information

Products

PISCINE33

Via Dolcetta, 14

09122 Cagliari (Italy)

(+39) 327 354 9900

info@outletpiscine.eu

Shipping and Delivery

Our Company

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Conditions of sale

The right of withdrawal


Warranty on the products

All of the products marketed by our

the company are covered by the warranty.

More information


Secure payment

The mode of payment proposals are totally secure.

More information


Immediate shipping!

Your order will be prepared and delivered to the courier within 48 hours later.

More information

All published prices include VAT. The information provided may be subject

to change without notice.
Web site design, text and graphics ©2017 G&G Web System S. r.l.s. And' forbidden even partial reproduction.

Customer service

The customer service is at your disposal from Monday to Friday from 9 to 18

More information


pagamentifooterh35

Products

Copyright © 2017 G&G Web System - Outlet Piscine S.r.l. - Partita Iva 03678390927 - All rights reserved. Hosted by Flazio.com

Create a website